Committees

DISTRIBUTION OF DEPARTMENTS & COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19
Department Incharge Members
Institutional Planning Md. Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Mr. Kailash Chand
Mr. Veer Sain
Mr. Pradeep Rajoria
VMC Md. Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Mr. Pradeep Rajoria
Admission Mr. Pradeep Rajoria Mr.Pradeep Rajoria
Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Mr. Mukut Meena
Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena
Disaster Management and Security Committee Mr. Veer Sain Mrs. Minu Sarkar
Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena
Mr. Mukut Meena
Mr. Vikas Kumar
Vidyalays Maintenance and Repair Mr. Veer Sain Mr. Veer Sain
Sh Pradeep Rajoria
Talem Siram
Teaching Aids and Audio Visual/Smart Board Mr. Veer Sain Sh. Nikhil Kumar
Sh. Upender Kumar
Ms. Mina Borah
Ms. Madhulina Singha
Shaala Darpan and Website Updation
Ms. Madhulina Singha
Mr. Upender Kumar
Discipline Secondary Mr Nikhil Kumar Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Md. Vaseem
Mr. Kailash Chand
Ms. Pushpa Perme
Mrs. Minu Sarkar
Ms Madhulina Singha
Discipline Primary Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena Mrs Anita Kumari Meena
Mr. Mukut Meena
Ms. Poonam Rani
Miss Neha Chaubey
Mr. Vikash Kumar
Mrs. Nunkgu Tamuk
NAEP Mr. Kailash Chand Mr Kailash Chand
Mrs Hunpahi
Mrs Minu Sarkar
Miss Mobi Ado
Medical CheckUp Miss Mobi Ado Miss Mobi Ado
Miss Manju Gurung
Mr. Veer Sain
Nani Puming
Guidance and Counselling Md. Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Ms. Hunpahi
Mr. Kailash Chand
Mrs Minu Sarkar
CBSE Examination Md. Vaseem Mr. Kailash Chand
Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Home Examination

Mr. Kailash Chand (SECONDARY)

Mr. Mukut Meena (PRIMARY)

Mr. Kailash Chand
Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Mr. Harish Kumar Varma
Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena
Mr. Mukut Meena
Time Table

Mr. Nikhil  Kumar

Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Mr. Upender Kumar
Office Work Md. Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Mr.Veer Sain
E-mail Checking and Reply Md. Vaseem Mr. Kailash Chand
Ms. Madhulina Singha
Still Photography Sh. Upender Kumar Mr. Mukut Meena
Mr.Vikash Kumar
CCA Committee Mr. Harish Kumar Varma Ms. Pushpa Perme
Mr. Ganapathi Rao
Miss Neha Chaubey
All House Masters
Social Science Committee Md. Vaseem Mrs. Minu Sarkar
Ms. Mina Borang
CMP Mr. Mukut Meena Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena
Mrs. Poonam Rani
Miss. Neha Chaubey
Mr. Vikash Kumar
Mrs. Nunkgu Tamuk
Scouts & Guides Mr. Mukut Meena Mr. Mukut Meena
Sh. Pradeep Rajoria
Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena
Raj Bhasha Mr. Harish Kumar Varma Mr. Harish Kumar Varma
Mr. Ganapathi Rao Netheti
Mr. Nikhil Kumar
Assembly Duties Ms Pushpa Perme Ms Pushpa Perme
Mr. Harish Kumar Varma
Mr. Veer Sain
Miss Sonia Biswas
Cleanliness Mr. Veer Sain Mr. Veer Sain
Mrs. Poonam Rani
Mrs. Omek Tamuk
Mrs. Babli Begi
Mrs. Nunkgu Tamuk
Library Mr Veer Sain Mr Veer Sain
Mr. Harish Kumar Varma
Mr Ganapathi Rao Netheti
Mr. Mukut Meena
Mrs Anita Kumari Meena
Science Exhibition Mr. Kailash Chand Mr. Kailash Chand
Mr. Bappi Chanda
Ms Mobi Ado
Ms Manju Gurung
Quarter Allotment Md. Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Sh. Veer Sain
Sh. Nikhil Kumar
E- Content Md. Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Mr. Kailash Chand
Ms Madhulina Singha
Sh Upender Kumar
ECO CLUB Ms Mobi Ado Ms Mobi Ado
Mr. Kailash Chand
Miss Manju Gurung
Nature CLUB Ms Mobi Ado Ms Mobi Ado
Miss Manju Gurung
Integrity Club Mr. Pradeep Rajoria Mr. Pradeep Rajoria
Miss Sonia Biswas
Mr. Mukut Meena
Reading Club Ms Pushpa Perme Ms Pushpa Perme
Mr Bappi Chanda
Mr Harish Kumar Varma
Sh Ganapathi Rao Netheti
Mrs. Anita Kumari Meena
Maths Club Mr Nikhil Kumar Mr Nikhil Kumar
Ms Rita Chettry
PTA Md Vaseem Md. Vaseem
Mr Kailash Chand
Mrs Minu Sarkar
Mr Harish Kumar Varma
Miss Neha Chaubey
Display Board Mr Harish Kumar Varma Mr. Harish Kumar Varma
Sh Pradeep Rajoria
Ms Pushpa Perme
Ms Sonia Biswas
First Aid Ms Nani Puming Ms Nani Puming
Ms Mobi Ado
Miss Manju Gurung
Ms Anita Kumari Meena